April 2026

Prices, Private

🚙 Drive Smart and Save! Affordable Private Insurance for Your Reliable HOLDEN 2013, HOLDEN, COLORADO, CREW C/CHAS, 2.8LL 2013 | Only $76.47/month | Valued at $22100.00 | Awesome QTV: 3.83%!

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – HOLDEN 2013, HOLDEN, COLORADO, CREW C/CHAS, 2.8LL 2013.
Price: $76.47 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 3.83% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The HOLDEN 2013, HOLDEN, COLORADO, CREW C/CHAS, 2.8LL (valuation: 22100.00) has a monthly premium of 76.47. Compared to similar vehicles in our database, which are within 20% of its valuation, this premium is slightly above average. Many comparable vehicles show premiums ranging from 65 to 75, suggesting the input vehicle’s premium is on the higher end. Notably, the premium aligns with the vehicle’s make and year, but some outliers indicate variation potentially due to specific risk factors not immediately apparent in the data.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this HOLDEN is valued at $22100.00 with a yearly premium of $847.47, giving a QTV of 3.83%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the HOLDEN 2013, HOLDEN, COLORADO, CREW C/CHAS, 2.8LL:
– The 2013 Holden Colorado is equipped with a 2.8L Duramax turbo diesel engine, which is renowned for its towing capacity. It can tow up to 3,500 kg, making it an excellent choice for those who need a reliable workhorse.
– When it comes to safety, the 2013 Holden Colorado received a 5-star ANCAP safety rating, which includes features like Electronic Stability Control, Traction Control System, and Anti-lock Braking System, ensuring a safe driving experience.
– In Australia, the Holden Colorado was a popular choice among tradies and outdoor enthusiasts due to its rugged build and versatility. It was often chosen for its off-road capabilities and was a common sight in both urban and rural settings.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Rideshare

🌟 Drive Your Dreams: Exceptional Rideshare Insurance for Your Powerful 2022 TOYOTA RAV4 | Monthly Rate: $251.63 | Vehicle Valuation: $51600.00 | QTV Breakthrough: 5.40%!

Compare awesome quote for Rideshare Motor Insurance – TOYOTA RAV4 2022.
Price: $251.63 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 5.40% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The TOYOTA RAV4 (2022) valued at 51600.00 has a monthly premium of 251.63. Within the 20% valuation range, the premiums of similar vehicles were generally lower, averaging around 230.00, indicating that the RAV4’s premium is higher by approximately 9%. This could suggest either a higher risk factor or market demand for this particular make and model, as the RAV4 is known for safety and reliability. However, the dataset had limited comparable vehicles, which may affect the reliability of this conclusion.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this TOYOTA is valued at $51600.00 with a yearly premium of $2788.59, giving a QTV of 5.40%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the TOYOTA RAV4:
– The 2022 Toyota RAV4 is known for its excellent safety features, earning a Top Safety Pick award from the Insurance Institute for Highway Safety (IIHS). It comes standard with Toyota Safety Sense 2.0, which includes features like adaptive cruise control, lane departure alert with steering assist, and a pre-collision system with pedestrian detection.
– The RAV4 is one of Toyota’s most popular models and was the best-selling SUV in the United States in 2022. Its blend of reliability, fuel efficiency, and versatile design appeals to a wide range of consumers.
– An interesting quirk about the 2022 RAV4 is its Adventure trim, which features a unique, rugged exterior design and enhanced off-road capabilities, such as dynamic torque vectoring all-wheel drive, making it a great choice for outdoor enthusiasts.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🚀 Comprehensive Coverage Awaits: Discover Premium Protection for Your Reliable TOYOTA CAMRY ATARA S ASV50R MY1 4D SEDAN 6 SP AUTOMATIC, 4 CYLINDER, 2.5L 2017 | Only $98.11/month | Protect Your $21800.00 Investment | Amazing QTV: 4.98%!

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – TOYOTA CAMRY ATARA S ASV50R MY1 4D SEDAN 6 SP AUTOMATIC, 4 CYLINDER, 2.5L 2017.
Price: $98.11 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 4.98% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The TOYOTA CAMRY ATARA S ASV50R MY1 (2017) with a valuation of 21800.00 has a monthly premium of 98.11. Compared to similar vehicles within a 20% valuation range, this premium is slightly above average, as the average premium for comparable vehicles is around 90.04. While most vehicles skew lower, a few high-end models increase the average significantly. Notably, certain models from competing manufacturers show premiums exceeding 120, suggesting that market positioning and features significantly impact insurance costs, warranting further investigation into the pricing strategies of these competing vehicles.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this TOYOTA is valued at $21800.00 with a yearly premium of $1087.29, giving a QTV of 4.98%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the TOYOTA CAMRY ATARA S ASV50R MY1 4D SEDAN 6 SP AUTOMATIC, 4 CYLINDER, 2.5L:
– The 2017 Toyota Camry Atara S was known for its exceptional safety features, earning a 5-star ANCAP safety rating, which includes features like seven airbags, vehicle stability control, and a reversing camera, making it a reliable choice for families.
– This model of the Toyota Camry was particularly popular in Australia, consistently ranking among the top-selling sedans due to its reputation for reliability and comfort, making it a favorite among taxi and rideshare drivers.
– Despite its mid-range price point, the Camry Atara S was considered a great value due to its low maintenance costs and fuel efficiency, averaging around 7.8 liters per 100 kilometers, which made it an economical choice for long-distance drivers.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Rideshare

💥 Unlock Amazing Value! Get Comprehensive Rideshare Coverage for Your Reliable MITSUBISHI ASX LS (2WD) XB MY15.5 4D WAGON CONTINUOUS VARIABLE , 4 CYLINDER, 2.0L 2016 | Just $117.31/Month | Protect Your $17700.00 Investment Today!

Compare awesome quote for Rideshare Motor Insurance – MITSUBISHI ASX LS (2WD) XB MY15.5 4D WAGON CONTINUOUS VARIABLE , 4 CYLINDER, 2.0L 2016.
Price: $117.31 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 7.34% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The MITSUBISHI ASX LS (2WD) XB MY15.5 (2016) has a valuation of 17700.00 and a monthly premium of 117.31. When compared to similar vehicles in the database, this premium is approximately average for the segment, with most premiums within the 20% valuation range averaging around 110-120. Notably, some vehicles had higher premiums due to features or safety ratings, while others were lower, suggesting a diverse range of factors influencing pricing such as make and model.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this MITSUBISHI is valued at $17700.00 with a yearly premium of $1300.01, giving a QTV of 7.34%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the MITSUBISHI ASX LS (2WD) XB MY15.5 4D WAGON CONTINUOUS VARIABLE , 4 CYLINDER, 2.0L:
– The 2016 Mitsubishi ASX LS was known for its competitive pricing, making it an attractive option for budget-conscious buyers. It offered a range of features typically found in more expensive models, providing great value for money.
– The ASX LS model was equipped with safety features such as seven airbags, including a driver’s knee airbag, which was quite advanced for its class and contributed to its ANCAP 5-star safety rating.
– A quirky fact about the Mitsubishi ASX is that it was known for its compact size combined with a high driving position, giving drivers a feel of driving an SUV while being easy to maneuver in urban environments.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Scroll to Top