Prices

Prices, Rideshare

🌟 Elevate Your Ride: Comprehensive Rideshare Coverage for Your Luxurious TESLA MODEL 3 2022 – Only $365.82/Month | Valued at $68400.00 with a QTV of 5.93%! Drive Confidently!

Compare awesome quote for Rideshare Motor Insurance – TESLA MODEL 3 2022.
Price: $365.82 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 5.93% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The TESLA MODEL 3 (2022), valued at 68400.00, has a monthly premium of 365.82. In comparison to similar vehicles within 20% of its valuation, the premium appears to be average, as most comparable vehicles exhibit premiums ranging from 350 to 400. Notable patterns indicate that make and model significantly influence premiums; luxury brands, like TESLA, tend to have slightly higher premiums due to additional coverage costs. However, there were limited data points, suggesting more research is needed for robust conclusions.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this TESLA is valued at $68400.00 with a yearly premium of $4054.02, giving a QTV of 5.93%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the TESLA MODEL 3:
– The Tesla Model 3 2022 has received a five-star safety rating from the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration (NHTSA), making it one of the safest vehicles on the road. It also achieved the lowest probability of injury of any vehicle ever tested by the U.S. government.
– Despite being a high-tech electric vehicle, the Tesla Model 3 2022 is surprisingly affordable compared to other electric vehicles in its class, with a starting price of around $44,000. This makes it a popular choice for those looking to transition to electric vehicles without breaking the bank.
– The Tesla Model 3 2022 is noted for its minimalistic interior design, featuring a large 15-inch touchscreen that controls most of the car’s functions, eliminating the need for many traditional buttons and knobs. This design choice contributes to the car’s futuristic feel and user-friendly experience.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🚙 Elevate Your Experience: Explore Unmatched Private Insurance for Your Ruggedly Reliable FORD RANGER XL 2.2 HI-RIDER (4X2) PX MKIII M 6 SP AUTOMATIC, 4 CYL DIESEL TURBO, 2.2L 2021 | Only $122.41/month | Valuation: $34100.00 | QTV Rate: 3.98!

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – FORD RANGER XL 2.2 HI-RIDER (4X2) PX MKIII M 6 SP AUTOMATIC, 4 CYL DIESEL TURBO, 2.2L 2021.
Price: $122.41 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 3.98 – 💥 This is a great quote!

The FORD RANGER XL 2.2 HI-RIDER (2021) valued at 34100.00 has a monthly premium of 122.41. When comparing to similar vehicles in the database, which include those with valuations between 27320.00 and 40920.00, the premium appears to be slightly above average. Notably, several similar vehicles have premiums ranging from 100.00 to 115.00, indicating a potential outlier status for the RANGER. Factors such as its make and diesel engine might influence this slightly elevated premium, warranting further investigation into risk profiles associated with such vehicles.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this FORD is valued at $34100.00 with a yearly premium of $1356.58, giving a QTV of 3.98.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the FORD RANGER XL 2.2 HI-RIDER (4X2) PX MKIII M 6 SP AUTOMATIC, 4 CYL DIESEL TURBO, 2.2L:
– The 2021 Ford Ranger XL 2.2 Hi-Rider is known for its impressive towing capacity, which is up to 3,500 kg, making it a popular choice for those who need a reliable workhorse for transporting heavy loads.
– This model is equipped with Ford’s SYNC 3 infotainment system, which includes an 8-inch touchscreen, Apple CarPlay, and Android Auto compatibility, ensuring drivers stay connected and entertained on the go.
– The Ford Ranger series, including the 2021 XL 2.2 Hi-Rider, is one of the best-selling vehicles in Australia, thanks to its combination of ruggedness, functionality, and comfort, making it a staple for both urban and rural use.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🔥 Drive the Future: Get Exceptional Private Insurance for Your Stylish HONDA HR-V VTI 4D WAGON CONTINUOUS VARIABLE, 4 CYLINDER, 1.8L 2016 for Only $103.22/month! | Valued at $16400.00 | Attractive QTV: 6.96%! 🚙

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – HONDA HR-V VTI 4D WAGON CONTINUOUS VARIABLE , 4 CYLINDER, 1.8L 2016.
Price: $103.22 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 6.96% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The HONDA HR-V VTI 4D WAGON CONTINUOUS VARIABLE (2016) is valued at 16400.00 with a monthly premium of 103.22. Compared to similar vehicles in the database, this premium is slightly higher than the average for vehicles with valuations between 13120.00 and 19680.00. Notably, vehicles like the TOYOTA RAV4 have premiums around 95.00, highlighting a trend of lower costs for similar makes. The data suggests that factors such as make and model contribute to varying premiums, indicating the HR-V’s insurance cost may reflect its specific features and age.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this HONDA is valued at $16400.00 with a yearly premium of $1143.88, giving a QTV of 6.96%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the HONDA HR-V VTI 4D WAGON CONTINUOUS VARIABLE , 4 CYLINDER, 1.8L:
– The 2016 Honda HR-V VTI was priced competitively in its class, offering a great value for its combination of features, reliability, and fuel efficiency. The starting price was around $23,215, making it an attractive option for budget-conscious buyers looking for a compact SUV.
– The 2016 HR-V VTI is equipped with Honda’s Magic Seat system, which allows for versatile interior configurations. The rear seats can be folded in multiple ways to accommodate various types of cargo, making it an ingenious feature for maximizing space in a compact vehicle.
– While not specifically known for celebrity ownership, the Honda HR-V gained popularity among urban dwellers and young professionals for its stylish design and practicality. It’s also known for its excellent safety ratings, having received a 5-star overall crash safety rating from the NHTSA, making it a reliable choice for families.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Rideshare

🚘 Drive Smart, Save Big: Exceptional Rideshare Insurance for Your MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER 2021 at Just $151.42/Month! Valued at $29200.00 with a QTV of 5.74%! 🌟

Compare awesome quote for Rideshare Motor Insurance – MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER 2021.
Price: $151.42 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 5.74% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER (2021) with a valuation of 29200.00 has a monthly premium of 151.42, which is slightly higher than the average for similar vehicles in our database, as most premiums range from 120.00 to 140.00 for vehicles within 20% of its valuation. This premium exceeds the average by approximately 11%, indicating it is on the higher side. Notably, while several comparable SUVs showed lower rates, variances were likely influenced by factors such as make and model, hinting at a premium adjustment for brand reliability or coverage differences.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this MITSUBISHI is valued at $29200.00 with a yearly premium of $1678.02, giving a QTV of 5.74%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER:
– The 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander is known for its affordability, offering a competitive starting price compared to other SUVs in its class, making it a popular choice for budget-conscious families.
– In terms of safety, the 2021 Outlander comes with several advanced safety features, including Forward Collision Mitigation with Pedestrian Detection, which contributed to its decent safety ratings.
– An interesting quirky feature of the 2021 Outlander is its availability in a plug-in hybrid variant, which was one of the few plug-in hybrid SUVs available at its price point, offering both eco-friendly credentials and practicality.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🚙 Unlock Exceptional Savings: Affordable Private Insurance for Your Powerful MITSUBISHI TRITON GSR (4X4) MR MY21 DOUBLE CA 6 SP AUTOMATIC, 4 CYL DIESEL TURBO, 2.4L 2021 | Only $154.23/month | Total Value: $46400.00 | Low QTV: 3.68%!

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – MITSUBISHI TRITON GSR (4X4) MR MY21 DOUBLE CA 6 SP AUTOMATIC, 4 CYL DIESEL TURBO, 2.4L 2021.
Price: $154.23 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 3.68% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The MITSUBISHI TRITON GSR (2021) with a valuation of 46400.00 has a monthly premium of 154.23. This premium is slightly above average compared to similar vehicles in the database, which range from 139.00 to 149.00. Notably, many comparable vehicles are from different makes but fall within the 20% valuation range, typically showing premiums around 142.00. The TRITON’s premium may be influenced by its unique features as a diesel turbo model, but overall, it remains competitive despite showing a slight premium increase compared to the average.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this MITSUBISHI is valued at $46400.00 with a yearly premium of $1709.19, giving a QTV of 3.68%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the MITSUBISHI TRITON GSR (4X4) MR MY21 DOUBLE CA 6 SP AUTOMATIC, 4 CYL DIESEL TURBO, 2.4L:
– The MITSUBISHI TRITON GSR (4X4) MR MY21 is known for its exceptional value for money, providing a robust set of features at a competitive price point. This makes it a popular choice among budget-conscious buyers who still want a reliable and capable 4×4 vehicle.
– This model is equipped with advanced safety features, including a forward collision mitigation system and lane departure warning, which have contributed to its strong safety ratings. These features are often praised in reviews, making it a desirable option for families and off-road enthusiasts alike.
– A quirky fact about the MITSUBISHI TRITON GSR is that it has a unique J-line design that enhances cabin space without increasing the overall length of the vehicle. This design innovation allows for a more comfortable interior while maintaining maneuverability and ease of parking.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🔥 Drive Your Dream: Affordable Private Insurance for the Powerful TOYOTA KLUGER KX-R (FWD) 7 SEAT GSU40R MY1 | Only $82.42/month | Insure Your $16100.00 Investment with a QTV of 5.68%! 🚗

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – TOYOTA KLUGER KX-R (FWD) 7 SEAT GSU40R MY1 4D 5 SP AUTOMATIC, V6, 3.5L 2012.
Price: $82.42 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 5.68% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The TOYOTA KLUGER KX-R (FWD) 7 SEAT (2012), valued at 16100.00, has a monthly premium of 82.42. Comparing it to similar vehicles within 20% of this valuation, the premium appears to be about average based on the available data. Most similar vehicles exhibit premiums ranging from approximately 70.00 to 90.00, indicating no significant outliers in pricing. Factors such as make, model, and year have minimal impact within this subset, suggesting that the KLUGER’s premium is competitive within its category.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this TOYOTA is valued at $16100.00 with a yearly premium of $913.38, giving a QTV of 5.68%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the TOYOTA KLUGER KX-R (FWD) 7 SEAT GSU40R MY1 4D 5 SP AUTOMATIC, V6, 3.5L:
– The 2012 Toyota Kluger KX-R is known for its reliability and strong resale value, making it a great investment for those looking for long-term ownership. Its durability has been praised in various automotive reviews, highlighting Toyota’s reputation for building long-lasting vehicles.
– This model is equipped with a 3.5L V6 engine, providing a good balance between power and fuel efficiency for a mid-sized SUV. The engine’s performance, combined with its spacious 7-seat configuration, makes it a popular choice among families who require both space and reliability.
– One quirky fact about the 2012 Toyota Kluger KX-R is that it was marketed in the United States as the Toyota Highlander. This dual-branding reflects Toyota’s strategy to cater to different markets with a single vehicle design, adapting features and branding to meet regional preferences.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🌟 Drive a Jeep with Protection That Thrills: Affordable Private Insurance for Your Mighty JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE 2013! Only $117.24/month! Valued at $20000.00 with an Eye-Catching QTV of 6.50%! 🚙

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE 2013.
Price: $117.24 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 6.50% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE (2013), valued at 20000.00, has a monthly premium of 117.24. Compared to similar vehicles within 20% of its valuation, this premium is slightly higher, with averages around 100. The data reveals a mix of higher and lower premiums, but several comparable vehicles maintain premiums close to 115. Notably, factors like make and model contribute to variations, but the JEEP’s premium appears reasonable given its value, indicating that it sits slightly above average in this group.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this JEEP is valued at $20000.00 with a yearly premium of $1299.20, giving a QTV of 6.50%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE:
– The 2013 Jeep Grand Cherokee was recognized for its off-road prowess, with the Trailhawk model winning the prestigious “Four Wheeler of the Year” award from Four Wheeler magazine due to its enhanced off-road capabilities, including features like Quadra-Lift air suspension and Selec-Terrain traction management system.
– In terms of safety, the 2013 Jeep Grand Cherokee earned a Top Safety Pick award from the Insurance Institute for Highway Safety (IIHS), highlighting its strong performance in crash tests and the availability of advanced safety features like electronic stability control and multiple airbags.
– A quirky fact about the 2013 model is that it was one of the last models to feature the old Mercedes-Benz W5A580 5-speed automatic transmission, a remnant of the Daimler-Chrysler era, before Jeep transitioned to the more modern 8-speed automatic in subsequent years.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🔥 Drive Your Adventure with Confidence! Affordable Private Insurance for Your Rugged SUBARU OUTBACK 2016 at Just $106.40/month | Valued at $21700.00 | Exceptional QTV: 5.43%!

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – SUBARU OUTBACK 2016.
Price: $106.40 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 5.43% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The SUBARU OUTBACK (2016), valued at 21700.00, has a monthly premium of 106.40. Compared to similar vehicles within 20% of its valuation, this premium is approximately average. Other comparable vehicles show premiums ranging from 95.00 to 120.00, indicating that the OUTBACK fits well within this range, with a slight edge regarding affordability. Notably, Subaru vehicles tend to maintain stable premiums despite age, possibly reflecting reliability. Overall, the pricing seems consistent with market trends for this category.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this SUBARU is valued at $21700.00 with a yearly premium of $1179.16, giving a QTV of 5.43%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the SUBARU OUTBACK:
– The 2016 Subaru Outback was praised for its exceptional safety, earning a Top Safety Pick+ award from the Insurance Institute for Highway Safety (IIHS), thanks to its available EyeSight Driver Assist Technology.
– The Subaru Outback is known for its popularity among outdoor enthusiasts and is often referred to as the “official vehicle of the Pacific Northwest” due to its rugged design and all-wheel-drive capabilities, making it perfect for exploring mountainous and forested areas.
– One of the unique features of the 2016 Subaru Outback is its X-Mode system, which optimizes engine output and transmission ratio, increases all-wheel-drive system engagement, and uses enhanced control of the Vehicle Dynamics Control system to reduce individual wheel spin, making it highly capable on rough terrain.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🌟 Drive Smart & Save Big: Exceptional Private Insurance for Your 2019 HYUNDAI ACCENT | Only $59.13/month | Protect Your $16700 Investment with a QTV of 3.92%! 🚙

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – HYUNDAI ACCENT 2019.
Price: $59.13 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 3.92% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The HYUNDAI ACCENT (2019), valued at 16700.00, has a monthly premium of 59.13. This premium is lower than the average of similar vehicles in our database, which shows an average premium of around 65.00. Most comparable vehicles fall within the 20% valuation range, with premiums ranging from 50.00 to 75.00, indicating the ACCENT’s premium is competitive. Additionally, the data suggests that while many vehicles of similar make and model exhibit higher premiums, the ACCENT’s lower figure highlights it as a more economical choice for insurance.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this HYUNDAI is valued at $16700.00 with a yearly premium of $655.26, giving a QTV of 3.92%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the HYUNDAI ACCENT:
– The 2019 Hyundai Accent is known for its affordability, with a starting price that was generally lower than many of its competitors in the subcompact segment, making it a great value for budget-conscious buyers.
– Despite its budget-friendly price, the 2019 Accent comes equipped with several standard features such as a rearview camera, a 5-inch touchscreen, Bluetooth, and a USB port, which are not always standard in its class.
– Hyundai made strides in safety for the 2019 Accent, as it received a four-star overall safety rating from the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration (NHTSA), and features like forward collision warning became available as optional upgrades.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🌟 Elevate Your Drive: Affordable Private Insurance for Your Reliable TOYOTA CAMRY 2013 | Only $81.00 a Month | Insured for $16700.00 with a QTV of 5.37%! 🚙

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – TOYOTA CAMRY 2013.
Price: $81.00 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 5.37% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The TOYOTA CAMRY (2013) valued at 16700.00 has a monthly premium of 81.00. Compared to similar vehicles within 20% of its valuation, averaging around 75.00, the CAMRY’s premium is slightly higher by about 8%. Notably, vehicles of the same make and year generally have lower premiums, indicating variations in risk factors. Such differences may arise from individual vehicle condition or coverage options. This premium positioning suggests it may be more costly to insure than comparable vehicles.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this TOYOTA is valued at $16700.00 with a yearly premium of $897.62, giving a QTV of 5.37%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the TOYOTA CAMRY:
– The 2013 Toyota Camry was one of the best-selling cars in the United States, continuing its legacy of popularity due to its reputation for reliability and affordability.
– In terms of safety, the 2013 Camry received a 5-star overall safety rating from the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration (NHTSA), making it a solid choice for safety-conscious buyers.
– A quirky fact about the 2013 Camry is that it was featured in a viral Super Bowl commercial starring Kaley Cuoco, which emphasized the vehicle’s family-friendly features and appeal.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Scroll to Top