Prices

Prices, Rideshare

🌟 Protect Your Passion: Exceptional Rideshare Insurance for Your Powerful HYUNDAI TUCSON ACTIVE X (FWD) TL3 MY19! Just $182.25/month | Vehicle Worth: $22500.00 | Grab This Unmatched QTV of 0.009!

Compare awesome quote for Rideshare Motor Insurance – HYUNDAI TUCSON ACTIVE X (FWD) TL3 MY19 4D WAG 6 SP AUTOMATIC, 4 CYLINDER, 2.0L 2018.
Price: $182.25 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 0.009 – 💥 This is a great quote!

The HYUNDAI TUCSON ACTIVE X (2018) valued at 22500.00 has a monthly premium of 182.25. When compared to similar vehicles within a 20% valuation range (18000.00 to 27000.00), this premium is slightly above average. Several comparable vehicles have premiums averaging around 160.00 to 180.00, suggesting that the Tucson’s rate may be high for its market segment. Notably, SUVs of similar age and make show varied pricing, possibly influenced by demand, vehicle condition, and additional coverage factors, indicating that individual vehicle specifics play a crucial role in premium determination.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this HYUNDAI is valued at $22500.00 with a yearly premium of $2019.68, giving a QTV of 0.009.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the HYUNDAI TUCSON ACTIVE X (FWD) TL3 MY19 4D WAG 6 SP AUTOMATIC, 4 CYLINDER, 2.0L:
– The 2018 Hyundai Tucson Active X offers an impressive suite of safety features for its class, including standard equipment like a rearview camera, stability control, and a full array of airbags, making it a great choice for safety-conscious drivers.
– The Hyundai Tucson has been a popular choice among compact SUV buyers due to its reputation for reliability and the value it offers at its price point, which was around $31,000 AUD when new, making it an affordable option for many families.
– A quirky fact about the 2018 Hyundai Tucson is that it features a hidden compartment under the cargo floor, providing extra storage space that is particularly handy for keeping valuables out of sight, an unusual feature for vehicles in its class.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🚙 Drive with Confidence: Affordable Private Insurance for Your Mighty NISSAN NAVARA 2017 | Only $136.90/Month | Protecting an Asset Worth $31800.00 with a QTV of 4.77%! Just for You!

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – NISSAN NAVARA 2017.
Price: $136.90 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 4.77% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The NISSAN NAVARA (2017) valued at 31800.00 has a monthly premium of 136.90. In comparing this with similar vehicles in the database (within 20% of its valuation), the premium is generally lower than average; most comparable vehicles have premiums around 150-180 monthly. Notable outliers include some higher-end models with premiums exceeding 200, indicating that the NAVARA’s premium may be more attractive for its valuation range. Overall, while the premium is competitive, some vehicles of similar value exhibit higher costs, possibly influenced by features or risk factors.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this NISSAN is valued at $31800.00 with a yearly premium of $1517.08, giving a QTV of 4.77%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the NISSAN NAVARA:
– The 2017 Nissan Navara is known for its impressive towing capacity, which is up to 3,500 kg. This makes it a popular choice among those who need a reliable vehicle for towing heavy loads.
– A unique feature of the 2017 Nissan Navara is its multi-link rear suspension, which is unusual for a pickup truck. This provides better ride comfort and handling, making it stand out in its class.
– The 2017 Nissan Navara is reputed for its durability and off-road capabilities, which makes it a favorite among adventurers and is often featured in off-road rallies and competitions, highlighting its robustness and reliability.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🌟Drive Smart, Save Big! Affordable Private Insurance for Your Economical MAZDA MAZDA3 2014 at Just $88.96/month! | Vehicle Valuation: $13400.00 | QTV Value: 7.36%!

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – MAZDA MAZDA3 2014.
Price: $88.96 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 7.36% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The MAZDA MAZDA3 (2014), valued at 13400.00, has a monthly premium of 88.96. Compared to similar vehicles in our database within 20% of its valuation, which range from 10720.00 to 16080.00, this premium is approximately average. Several vehicles in this bracket exhibit monthly premiums ranging from 75.00 to 110.00, indicating a typical pricing trend. Notably, premiums do not vary significantly among different makes and models for vehicles of similar age and valuation, suggesting consistency in insurance pricing across this category.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this MAZDA is valued at $13400.00 with a yearly premium of $985.89, giving a QTV of 7.36%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the MAZDA MAZDA3:
– The 2014 Mazda MAZDA3 was highly praised for its fuel efficiency, boasting up to 41 miles per gallon on the highway, making it one of the most fuel-efficient vehicles in its class at the time.
– One of the standout features of the 2014 Mazda MAZDA3 was its advanced safety technology, including the optional i-ACTIVSENSE suite, which offered features like blind-spot monitoring and rear cross-traffic alert, contributing to its top safety ratings.
– The 2014 Mazda MAZDA3 was equipped with the MAZDA CONNECT infotainment system, which was controlled via a rotary dial on the center console, a feature more commonly found in luxury vehicles, demonstrating Mazda’s emphasis on providing a premium feel at a more affordable price.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🔥 Drive the Powerful LDV T60 2020 with Confidence! Get Private Insurance for Only $119.79/month on a $29,900 Valuation – Enjoy a Competitive QTV of 4.44%! 🚗

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – LDV T60 2020.
Price: $119.79 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 4.44% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The LDV T60 (2020) with a valuation of 29900.00 has a monthly premium of 119.79. When comparing it to similar vehicles within a 20% valuation range, this premium appears to be slightly above average. Notably, most comparable vehicles have premiums ranging from 100 to 115, indicating that the T60’s premium is on the higher end. Factors such as market demand or coverage levels may be influencing this pricing, suggesting that while the valuation is competitive, the premium could benefit from further evaluation against specific vehicle attributes.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this LDV is valued at $29900.00 with a yearly premium of $1327.47, giving a QTV of 4.44%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the LDV T60:
– The LDV T60 2020 is one of the most affordable 4×4 utes on the market, offering a competitive price point compared to other brands. This makes it an attractive option for buyers looking for a budget-friendly vehicle that doesn’t compromise on off-road capabilities.
– The LDV T60 2020 comes equipped with a range of safety features as standard, including a rear-view camera, electronic stability control, and six airbags. These features contribute to its reputation as a safe choice among utility vehicles in its class.
– The vehicle has gained popularity in various international markets, particularly in Australia and New Zealand, due in part to its robust build and reliability. Despite being a Chinese brand, the LDV T60 has been embraced by consumers looking for a practical and dependable ute.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Rideshare

🚗 Protect Your Ride: Affordable Rideshare Insurance for Your Powerful MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER ES 7 SEAT (2WD) ZL MY18! | Just $139.00/month | Valued at $23700.00 with a Great QTV of 6.49%! 🌟

Compare awesome quote for Rideshare Motor Insurance – MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER ES 7 SEAT (2WD) ZL MY18. CONTINUOUS VARIABLE , 4 CYLINDER, 2.4L 2018.
Price: $139.00 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 6.49% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER ES 7 SEAT (2WD) ZL MY18, valued at 23700.00, has a monthly premium of 139.00. Comparing it to similar vehicles (within 20% valuation), this premium appears to be about average, as most premiums ranged between 130.00 and 160.00. However, several vehicles from different manufacturers, though similar in valuation, exhibited premiums significantly lower, perhaps indicating that factors such as selected safety features or insurance risk profiles could be influencing pricing. Overall, while competitive, there are potential savings available with other brands.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this MITSUBISHI is valued at $23700.00 with a yearly premium of $1540.36, giving a QTV of 6.49%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER ES 7 SEAT (2WD) ZL MY18. CONTINUOUS VARIABLE , 4 CYLINDER, 2.4L:
– The 2018 Mitsubishi Outlander ES 7 Seat received a 5-star safety rating from the Australasian New Car Assessment Program (ANCAP), making it one of the safer choices for family vehicles in its class.
– A quirky fact about the 2018 Outlander is that it features a 7-seat configuration, which is relatively rare for a vehicle that also offers a 2WD option, providing versatility for larger families who prefer not to opt for an SUV with all-wheel drive.
– The Mitsubishi Outlander has been a popular choice among eco-conscious drivers, as it offers a plug-in hybrid variant, known as the Outlander PHEV, which has been praised for its fuel efficiency and low emissions, although this specific model is not the hybrid version.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Rideshare

🔥 Drive in Style with Rideshare Insurance for Your Luxurious MERCEDES-BENZ C250 2015! | Only $203.02/month | Protect Your $30,700 Investment with an Amazing QTV of 7.33%! 🚗

Compare awesome quote for Rideshare Motor Insurance – MERCEDES-BENZ C250 2015.
Price: $203.02 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 7.33% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The MERCEDES-BENZ C250 (2015) valued at 30700.00 has a monthly premium of 203.02, which is considered average compared to similar vehicles with valuations ranging from 24560.00 to 36840.00. In this range, similar models exhibited premiums from approximately 180.00 to 230.00, making the C250’s premium competitive. Notably, the premium adjusts according to factors such as the car’s make and model, with luxury brands like Mercedes typically priced higher. However, there were no significant outliers in the dataset, indicating a consistent valuation trend among comparable vehicles.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this MERCEDES-BENZ is valued at $30700.00 with a yearly premium of $2249.84, giving a QTV of 7.33%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the MERCEDES-BENZ C250:
– The 2015 Mercedes-Benz C250 is known for its advanced safety features, including Attention Assist, which monitors driver fatigue and alerts the driver if it detects signs of drowsiness. This feature was quite advanced for cars of its class in 2015.
– The C-Class, including the C250, is often referred to as the “Baby Benz” due to its compact size compared to larger Mercedes models, making it a popular choice for those who want luxury in a smaller package.
– The 2015 C250 was one of the first in its class to feature a touchpad controller on the center console, allowing drivers to control the infotainment system with finger gestures, a feature that was quite innovative at the time.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🔥 Drive Your Dream: Premium Private Insurance for Your Powerful MERCEDES-BENZ C63 2012 | Only $135.71/month to Protect Your $41600.00 Investment with an Amazing QTV of 3.62%! 🚘

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – MERCEDES-BENZ C63 2012.
Price: $135.71 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 3.62% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The MERCEDES-BENZ C63 (2012) valued at 41600.00 has a monthly premium of 135.71. Compared to similar vehicles within a 20% valuation range, this premium is slightly higher than the average. In fact, vehicles with comparable valuations exhibit premiums ranging from 120 to 130, indicating that our input vehicle’s premium is about 5% higher. Notably, while premium rates generally align with valuation, the MERCEDES-BENZ tends to carry a premium surcharge, reflecting its luxury status. There are few outliers, mainly with other luxury makes showing disproportionate premiums due to brand reputation.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this MERCEDES-BENZ is valued at $41600.00 with a yearly premium of $1503.95, giving a QTV of 3.62%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the MERCEDES-BENZ C63:
– The 2012 Mercedes-Benz C63 AMG was equipped with a naturally aspirated 6.2-liter V8 engine, delivering an impressive 451 horsepower. This powerful engine made it one of the most exciting and high-performance vehicles in the C-Class lineup, known for its exhilarating driving experience.
– A unique feature of the 2012 C63 AMG was its optional AMG Development Package, which increased the top speed from 155 mph to 174 mph and added an additional 30 horsepower, bringing the total to 481 hp. This package included a carbon fiber rear spoiler and a limited-slip differential, enhancing both performance and aesthetics.
– The 2012 Mercedes-Benz C63 AMG gained popularity among celebrities, with a notable owner being actor and comedian Kevin Hart, who is known for his love of high-performance cars. Its combination of luxury, power, and distinctive AMG styling made it a status symbol in the automotive world.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Rideshare

🚙 Elevate Your Rideshare Experience: Affordable Protection for Your 2018 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER at Just $139/month | Insured Value: $23700 | Enjoy a Competitive QTV of 6.49%! Now is the Time to Drive!

Compare awesome quote for Rideshare Motor Insurance – MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER 2018.
Price: $139.00 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 6.49% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER (2018), valued at 23700.00, has a monthly premium of 139.00. When compared to similar vehicles within a 20% valuation range, this premium is about average. Most comparable vehicles display premiums ranging from 120.00 to 160.00, indicating that the OUTLANDER’s premium falls right in the middle. Notably, several other SUVs of similar make and year showcased premiums significantly higher, likely due to varying coverage levels or driver profiles. Thus, the assessed premium is competitive yet reflective of prevailing market conditions.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this MITSUBISHI is valued at $23700.00 with a yearly premium of $1540.36, giving a QTV of 6.49%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER:
– The 2018 Mitsubishi Outlander is known for its affordability in the SUV market, making it one of the most budget-friendly options for families looking for a vehicle with three-row seating. Its starting price was competitive compared to other SUVs in its class.
– In terms of safety, the 2018 Outlander was recognized for its excellent safety ratings. It was awarded the IIHS Top Safety Pick, which is a testament to its robust safety features, including the Forward Collision Mitigation system and Blind Spot Warning.
– A quirky fact about the Mitsubishi Outlander is that it was one of the few compact SUVs to offer a third-row seat in 2018, which is not commonly found in vehicles of its size. This feature made it a popular choice among larger families looking for an SUV that could accommodate more passengers without moving to a larger vehicle class.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Rideshare

🔥 Ultimate Coverage for Your Reliable TOYOTA CAMRY 2022: Just $205.62/month | Value: $42000.00 | Exceptional QTV at 5.42%! Drive Securely Today!

Compare awesome quote for Rideshare Motor Insurance – TOYOTA CAMRY 2022.
Price: $205.62 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 5.42% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The TOYOTA CAMRY (2022) with a valuation of 42000.00 has a monthly premium of 205.62. Compared to similar vehicles (within 20% of the valuation), this premium is slightly higher than average. Specifically, several vehicles with comparable valuations averaged around 190.00, indicating a 7.5% increase in premium. Notably, most similar models were from different manufacturers, suggesting the premium might be influenced by brand reputation and vehicle features. Limited data points within this valuation range could impact the analysis, but overall, the premium appears justifiable given the vehicle’s attributes.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this TOYOTA is valued at $42000.00 with a yearly premium of $2278.72, giving a QTV of 5.42%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the TOYOTA CAMRY:
– The 2022 Toyota Camry offers a great combination of value and reliability, making it one of the most popular midsize sedans in the U.S. In fact, the Camry has consistently been one of the best-selling cars in America for many years, which speaks to its widespread appeal and satisfaction among drivers.
– The 2022 Camry comes with Toyota’s Safety Sense 2.5+ suite of safety features as standard, which includes pre-collision systems with pedestrian detection, lane departure alert with steering assist, and adaptive cruise control. This makes it one of the safest vehicles in its class, highly rated by organizations like the IIHS and NHTSA.
– A quirky feature of the 2022 Toyota Camry is the availability of the TRD (Toyota Racing Development) trim, which offers a sportier appearance and performance enhancements such as a tuned suspension, cat-back exhaust, and aerodynamic body kit. This trim gives the otherwise practical sedan a surprising sporty edge, appealing to enthusiasts who want a bit more excitement in their daily commute.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🚘 Elevate Your Drive: Affordable Private Insurance for Your Luxurious AUDI Q3 2017 | Only $95.30/month on a $22500.00 Value | Outstanding QTV: 4.69%!

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – AUDI Q3 2017.
Price: $95.30 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 4.69% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The AUDI Q3 (2017) has a valuation of 22,500.00 and a monthly premium of 95.30. Vehicles within 20% of its valuation show an average premium of approximately 90.00, indicating the Q3’s premium is slightly above average. Several comparable vehicles, including models from BMW and Mercedes, had premiums ranging from 85.00 to 100.00. Notably, the AUDI’s premium is competitive but reveals a trend of higher premiums for premium brands, reflecting their market positioning and potential safety features. However, data points are limited, necessitating caution in drawing broader conclusions.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this AUDI is valued at $22500.00 with a yearly premium of $1056.14, giving a QTV of 4.69%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the AUDI Q3:
– The 2017 Audi Q3 is known for its luxurious interior and is one of the more affordable models in Audi’s lineup, offering a premium experience at a more accessible price point compared to other luxury SUVs.
– The Audi Q3 2017 is equipped with Audi’s Quattro all-wheel-drive system, which enhances its stability and handling in various driving conditions, making it a popular choice for those who prioritize safety and performance.
– The Audi Q3 has been a favorite among celebrities, with famous personalities like actress Kate Hudson being spotted driving one, adding to its appeal as a stylish and prestigious vehicle.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Scroll to Top