Prices

Prices, Private

🚘 Drive Smart with Our Private Insurance for Your Reliable HONDA CR-V 2008! Only $44.97/month – Protect Your $8500 Investment Today with a QTV of 5.86%! 💰

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – HONDA CR-V 2008.
Price: $44.97 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 5.86% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The HONDA CR-V (2008) valued at 8500.00 has a monthly premium of 44.97. When comparing it to similar vehicles within a 20% valuation range (between 6800.00 and 10200.00), the premium appears to be about average. Among identified vehicles, premiums ranged from 40 to 60, indicating that the CR-V’s cost is competitive. However, a few outliers were noted with much higher premiums due to added coverages or different makes and models. This may reflect varying risk factors associated with specific vehicle brands or features.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this HONDA is valued at $8500.00 with a yearly premium of $498.38, giving a QTV of 5.86%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the HONDA CR-V:
– The 2008 Honda CR-V was praised for its high safety ratings, receiving a 5-star crash test rating from the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration (NHTSA) for both frontal and side impacts. This made it a popular choice among families looking for a reliable and safe vehicle.
– The 2008 model year saw the Honda CR-V become one of the best-selling SUVs in the United States, thanks to its combination of practicality, fuel efficiency, and overall value. It was particularly noted for its excellent resale value, making it a smart investment for many buyers.
– Interestingly, the 2008 Honda CR-V was one of the few vehicles in its class at the time to offer a dual-deck cargo shelf, which allowed users to organize their trunk space more efficiently, catering to those with active lifestyles or who needed additional storage solutions.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Rideshare

🚙 Secure Your Ride: Affordable Rideshare Insurance for Your Powerful HYUNDAI I30 PREMIUM GD | Only $76.13/month for Coverage Worth $11100.00! Enjoy a Competitive QTV Rate of 7.58%! 🌟

Compare awesome quote for Rideshare Motor Insurance – HYUNDAI I30 PREMIUM GD 5D HATCHBACK 6 SP AUTOMATIC, 4 CYLINDER, 1.8L 2012.
Price: $76.13 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 7.58% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The HYUNDAI I30 PREMIUM GD (2012) has a valuation of 11100.00 and a monthly premium of 76.13. This premium is about average compared to similar vehicles in our database, which are also within 20% of this valuation. Some vehicles had premiums slightly lower, while others were higher, indicating a balanced range. Factors such as make and model showed no significant deviation affecting premiums, and there were no notable outliers in the comparison.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this HYUNDAI is valued at $11100.00 with a yearly premium of $843.70, giving a QTV of 7.58%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the HYUNDAI I30 PREMIUM GD 5D HATCHBACK 6 SP AUTOMATIC, 4 CYLINDER, 1.8L:
– The 2012 Hyundai i30 Premium GD Hatchback boasts a 5-star ANCAP safety rating, making it one of the safest vehicles in its class during its release year. This rating was due to its comprehensive safety features including multiple airbags, electronic stability control, and anti-lock braking system (ABS).
– The Hyundai i30 was quite popular in Australia and Europe, where it was often praised for its affordability and practicality compared to other vehicles in the same segment. It was designed in Hyundai’s European design center in Germany, showcasing a more refined and modern European aesthetic.
– An interesting quirk about the 2012 Hyundai i30 is its unique ‘Flex Steer’ system, which allows the driver to change the steering weight and feedback between Comfort, Normal, and Sport modes, offering a customizable driving experience that was uncommon in compact cars at the time.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🚗 Drive Smart, Save Big! Unmatched Coverage for Your Powerful HONDA CR-V VTI LX (AWD) 5 SEATS MY22 4D WAGON CONTINUOUS VARIABLE, 4 CYLINDER TURBO, 1.5L 2022 | Only $117.25/month | Protect Your $38500.00 Investment with a QTV of 3.38%! Secure Your Quote Now!

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – HONDA CR-V VTI LX (AWD) 5 SEATS MY22 4D WAGON CONTINUOUS VARIABLE , 4 CYLINDER TURBO, 1.5L 2022.
Price: $117.25 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 3.38% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The HONDA CR-V VTI LX (2022) has a valuation of 38500.00 and a monthly premium of 117.25. When compared to similar vehicles in our database—those valued between 30800.00 and 46200.00—this premium appears to be around average. Several comparable models show premiums ranging from 100 to 135, indicating no significant outliers. Factors influencing these premiums include the vehicle’s specific features and the competitive market rates for 2022 model SUVs. Overall, the CR-V’s insurance cost aligns well with its peers, suggesting it is fairly priced within its valuation category.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this HONDA is valued at $38500.00 with a yearly premium of $1299.33, giving a QTV of 3.38%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the HONDA CR-V VTI LX (AWD) 5 SEATS MY22 4D WAGON CONTINUOUS VARIABLE , 4 CYLINDER TURBO, 1.5L:
– The 2022 Honda CR-V VTI LX AWD is known for its excellent safety features, including the Honda Sensing suite, which offers adaptive cruise control, collision mitigation braking, and lane-keeping assist, contributing to its high safety ratings.
– Despite being a compact SUV, the 2022 Honda CR-V offers a spacious interior with a flexible cargo area, making it an ideal choice for families and individuals who need extra space without sacrificing fuel efficiency.
– The Honda CR-V is a favorite among celebrities, including actor Ryan Reynolds, who appreciates the vehicle for its reliability and practicality, aligning with his down-to-earth personality.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Rideshare

🚙 Drive Your Prestige: Affordable Rideshare Insurance for the Powerful AUDI Q7 50 TDI S LINE QUATTRO MHEV | Only $243.62/month | Protect Your $102300.00 Investment with Exceptional QTV of 2.64%!

Compare awesome quote for Rideshare Motor Insurance – AUDI Q7 50 TDI S LINE QUATTRO MHEV 4M MY21 4D 8 SP AUTOMATIC TIPTR, V6 TURBO, 3.0L 2021.
Price: $243.62 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 2.64% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The AUDI Q7 50 TDI S LINE QUATTRO MHEV (2021) with a valuation of $102,300 has a monthly premium of $243.62. When compared to similar vehicles within 20% of this valuation, the premium appears to be about average, with some vehicles slightly lower and a few higher, indicating a balanced market for this class. Notably, the majority of similar models from premium brands tend to cluster around similar premium rates, suggesting that brand perception and vehicle features play a significant role in determining the overall insurance costs.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this AUDI is valued at $102300.00 with a yearly premium of $2699.81, giving a QTV of 2.64%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the AUDI Q7 50 TDI S LINE QUATTRO MHEV 4M MY21 4D 8 SP AUTOMATIC TIPTR, V6 TURBO, 3.0L:
– The 2021 Audi Q7 50 TDI S Line Quattro MHEV is equipped with a Mild Hybrid Electric Vehicle (MHEV) system that enhances fuel efficiency and reduces emissions by utilizing a 48-volt electrical system and a lithium-ion battery to power the vehicle’s electrical systems.
– The Audi Q7 is renowned for its luxurious interior and advanced safety features, such as the Audi pre-sense city which can help detect vehicles and pedestrians, initiate full braking if necessary, and prepare the cabin for an impending collision, making it a top choice for families seeking both comfort and safety.
– Famous personalities such as soccer star David Beckham have been known to own Audi Q7s, highlighting its appeal among affluent individuals who value the combination of performance, luxury, and practicality that the vehicle offers.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Rideshare

🌟 Drive Smart, Save Big: Discover Affordable Rideshare Insurance for Your Versatile TOYOTA RAV4 GXL (AWD) HYBRID AXAH54R 5D WAGON CONTINUOUS VARIABLE , 4 CYLINDER, 2.5L 2019 | Only $107.75/month | Protect Your $38000.00 Investment Now!

Compare awesome quote for Rideshare Motor Insurance – TOYOTA RAV4 GXL (AWD) HYBRID AXAH54R 5D WAGON CONTINUOUS VARIABLE , 4 CYLINDER, 2.5L 2019.
Price: $107.75 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 3.14% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The TOYOTA RAV4 GXL (AWD) HYBRID (2019) has a valuation of 38000.00 and a monthly premium of 107.75. Compared to similar vehicles within a 20% valuation range, this premium appears to be slightly higher than average. Many comparable vehicles exhibit premiums around 95 to 100, indicating that the RAV4 could be seen as an outlier. Factors such as the hybrid model and its features may be contributing to the elevated premium compared to traditional combustion engine vehicles.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this TOYOTA is valued at $38000.00 with a yearly premium of $1194.08, giving a QTV of 3.14%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the TOYOTA RAV4 GXL (AWD) HYBRID AXAH54R 5D WAGON CONTINUOUS VARIABLE , 4 CYLINDER, 2.5L:
– The 2019 Toyota RAV4 GXL Hybrid is known for its impressive fuel efficiency, achieving approximately 4.7 liters per 100 kilometers, which makes it one of the most fuel-efficient SUVs in its class.
– In terms of safety, the 2019 RAV4 GXL Hybrid includes Toyota’s Safety Sense package as standard, which encompasses features like adaptive cruise control, lane departure alert with steering assist, and a pre-collision safety system with pedestrian detection.
– The RAV4 hybrid model is quite popular among environmentally conscious celebrities, including actor Leonardo DiCaprio, known for his advocacy for climate change awareness.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

✨ Experience Unmatched Security: Private Coverage for Your Dependable KIA CARNIVAL 2017 at Only $152.27/month! Valued at $28900.00 with a Stellar QTV of 5.84%! 🚙

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – KIA CARNIVAL 2017.
Price: $152.27 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 5.84% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The KIA CARNIVAL (2017) with a valuation of 28900.00 has a monthly premium of 152.27. This premium is slightly lower than the average of similar vehicles in the dataset, which fall within 20% of its valuation, averaging around 160. Premium variations can be noted, with some vehicles being 10-15% higher largely due to brand reputation. Additionally, no significant outliers were observed, suggesting that the premium aligns closely with market trends for comparable minivans.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this KIA is valued at $28900.00 with a yearly premium of $1687.44, giving a QTV of 5.84%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the KIA CARNIVAL:
– The 2017 KIA CARNIVAL is known for its versatile seating configurations, which include Slide-N-Stow seating that allows for easy conversion from passenger to cargo space. This feature is particularly valued by families who need both passenger and cargo flexibility.
– Safety was a major focus for the 2017 KIA CARNIVAL, as it earned a 5-star safety rating from the Australasian New Car Assessment Program (ANCAP). It includes safety features like lane departure warning, blind-spot detection, and rear cross-traffic alert.
– The KIA CARNIVAL 2017 was recognized for its value, offering a competitive price point compared to similar minivans. It provided a good balance of affordability and features, making it a popular choice among budget-conscious families looking for a reliable and spacious vehicle.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🔥 Drive the Luxury of Your 2015 LEXUS IS200t with Unmatched Protection: Only $112.99/month for $21,000 Coverage! Secure Your Peace of Mind Today!

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – LEXUS IS200t 2015.
Price: $112.99 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 5.95% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The LEXUS IS200t (2015) valued at 21000.00 incurs a monthly premium of 112.99. This premium is average compared to similar vehicles within a 20% valuation range, which typically have premiums fluctuating between 100.00 to 130.00. While most comparable vehicles exhibit premiums close to 115.00, the LEXUS’s premium remains competitive. No significant outliers were found, with other vehicles of similar make and year reflecting comparable insurance costs, indicating that the premium aligns well with market trends for vehicles in this category.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this LEXUS is valued at $21000.00 with a yearly premium of $1252.19, giving a QTV of 5.95%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the LEXUS IS200t:
– The 2015 Lexus IS200t was equipped with a 2.0-liter turbocharged engine, which was a significant shift from the previous V6 engines, marking Lexus’s move towards more fuel-efficient and environmentally friendly vehicles.
– In terms of safety, the Lexus IS200t 2015 received high safety ratings with advanced features like the available Pre-Collision System (PCS) and dynamic radar cruise control, which were considered ahead of their time.
– The IS200t 2015 model was a popular choice among young professionals and celebrities, including singer-songwriter John Mayer, who is known for his appreciation of luxury and performance vehicles.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🔒 Unmatched Protection Awaits: Secure Private Insurance for Your Elegant HYUNDAI iX35 2014 for Only $68.64/month | Valuation Worth $12500.00 | Incredible QTV at 6.09%!

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – HYUNDAI iX35 2014.
Price: $68.64 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 6.09% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The HYUNDAI iX35 (2014) with a valuation of 12500.00 has a monthly premium of 68.64. Compared to similar vehicles in our database, this premium is slightly below average for vehicles within 20% of its valuation. While other comparable vehicles exhibit premiums ranging from 70.00 to 80.00, the iX35 stands out as more affordable. A notable observation is the consistency in premiums across similar makes and models, suggesting that the iX35 offers competitive pricing in its category.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this HYUNDAI is valued at $12500.00 with a yearly premium of $760.73, giving a QTV of 6.09%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the HYUNDAI iX35:
– The 2014 HYUNDAI iX35, also known as the Hyundai Tucson in some markets, is renowned for offering an impressive array of features at a competitive price point, making it a popular choice among budget-conscious consumers seeking a reliable SUV.
– The iX35 was equipped with Hyundai’s Blue Link infotainment system, which was quite advanced for the time, integrating features like voice recognition and remote start, setting it apart from many competitors in the same class.
– In terms of safety, the 2014 HYUNDAI iX35 received a 5-star rating from the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration (NHTSA), highlighting its commitment to passenger protection with features such as multiple airbags and electronic stability control.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Rideshare

🔥 Drive Smart, Save Big! Get Reliable Rideshare Insurance for Your Rugged MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER 2019 at Just $144.86/Month | Protecting $25300.00 with Exceptional QTV at 6.35%! 🚗

Compare awesome quote for Rideshare Motor Insurance – MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER 2019.
Price: $144.86 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 6.35% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER (2019) with a valuation of 25300.00 has a monthly premium of 144.86. This premium is generally in line with similar vehicles in the dataset, which typically range from 115 to 175 monthly. Notably, around 60% of comparable premiums fall within 10% of the input vehicle’s premium, indicating that it is somewhat average within the category. However, a few exceptions exist, with some higher-end models significantly exceeding this premium, possibly reflecting differences in coverage options or risk factors. Overall, the analysis reveals a balanced premium rate.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this MITSUBISHI is valued at $25300.00 with a yearly premium of $1605.40, giving a QTV of 6.35%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER:
– The 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander was recognized for its excellent safety features, earning a 5-star safety rating from the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration (NHTSA). It comes equipped with advanced safety options such as forward collision mitigation and lane departure warning systems.
– In terms of popularity, the Mitsubishi Outlander gained a reputation as one of the most affordable 7-seater SUVs in its class, offering practicality and value for families seeking an economical vehicle choice without compromising on space.
– An interesting quirk about the 2019 Outlander is that despite its affordable price point, it includes features typically reserved for more premium models, such as a power sunroof and a Rockford Fosgate sound system. This combination of affordability and premium features makes it a unique option in the SUV market.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🚙 Safeguard Your Journey: Economical Private Insurance for the Dynamic KIA SPORTAGE SLI (FWD) QL MY18 4D WAGON 6 SP AUTOMATIC, 4 CYLINDER, 2.0L 2017! Get Protected for Just $82.28/month—Valued at $24200.00 with an Impressive QTV of 3.77!

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – KIA SPORTAGE SLI (FWD) QL MY18 4D WAGON 6 SP AUTOMATIC, 4 CYLINDER, 2.0L 2017.
Price: $82.28 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 3.77 – 💥 This is a great quote!

The KIA SPORTAGE SLI (2017) with a valuation of 24,200.00 has a monthly premium of 82.28. When compared to similar vehicles in our database, which fall within a 20% valuation range, the premium appears to be around average. Most comparable vehicles exhibit premiums ranging from 75.00 to 90.00, indicating that the input vehicle’s premium is competitive. Notably, vehicles from the same make or model tend to have premiums that align closely, suggesting that factors such as brand reputation or specific features may influence pricing, but no significant outliers were observed.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this KIA is valued at $24200.00 with a yearly premium of $911.88, giving a QTV of 3.77.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the KIA SPORTAGE SLI (FWD) QL MY18 4D WAGON 6 SP AUTOMATIC, 4 CYLINDER, 2.0L:
– The 2017 KIA Sportage SLI was praised for its comprehensive safety features, including a 5-star ANCAP safety rating, making it one of the safest vehicles in its category at the time.
– The KIA Sportage SLI had a notable design feature: its ‘tiger nose’ grille, designed by Peter Schreyer, a former Audi designer. This gave it a distinctive and recognizable front-end appearance.
– The KIA Sportage was one of the brand’s best-selling models globally, reflecting its popularity and value for money. It was particularly favored for its spacious interior and comfortable ride, appealing to families and long-distance drivers.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Scroll to Top