Prices

Prices, Private

🔥 Drive Smart: Unlock Exclusive Private Coverage for Your Reliable HONDA CR-V 2016 | Only $117.80/Month | Vehicle Valuation: $16600.00 | QTV Savings: 7.87%!

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – HONDA CR-V 2016.
Price: $117.80 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 7.87% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The HONDA CR-V (2016) valued at 16600.00 has a monthly premium of 117.80, which is slightly higher than the average for similar vehicles in the database, where premiums range from 100.00 to 115.00. This constitutes about a 5% increase compared to the average premium. Though most vehicles fall within 20% of this valuation, there are few Hondas, showing that this model may have unique risk factors influencing its premium. Any notable outliers were non-Honda models, which suggested brand-specific differences in insurance rates.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this HONDA is valued at $16600.00 with a yearly premium of $1305.50, giving a QTV of 7.87%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the HONDA CR-V:
– The 2016 Honda CR-V was named a Top Safety Pick+ by the Insurance Institute for Highway Safety, which is one of the highest safety ratings a vehicle can receive. This makes it an excellent choice for families prioritizing safety.
– The 2016 Honda CR-V was one of the best-selling SUVs in the United States due to its reputation for reliability, fuel efficiency, and strong resale value, making it a popular choice among consumers.
– A quirky fact about the 2016 Honda CR-V is that it features a ‘Magic Seat’ system in the back, allowing users to easily configure the seating and cargo area for maximum flexibility, which was quite novel at the time.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Rideshare

🏎️ Drive Smart, Save Big: Exceptional Rideshare Insurance for Your Powerful TOYOTA RAV4 CRUISER (2WD) HYBRID AXAH52R 5D W CONTINUOUS VARIABLE, 4 CYLINDER, 2.5L 2020 | Only $168.71/month | Protecting a Value of $43600.00 with a QTV of 4.28%!

Compare awesome quote for Rideshare Motor Insurance – TOYOTA RAV4 CRUISER (2WD) HYBRID AXAH52R 5D W CONTINUOUS VARIABLE , 4 CYLINDER, 2.5L 2020.
Price: $168.71 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 4.28% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The TOYOTA RAV4 CRUISER (2WD) HYBRID AXAH52R (2020) has a monthly premium of 168.71 for a valuation of 43600.00. Compared to similar vehicles in the database with valuations ranging from 34880.00 to 52320.00, the premium appears to be slightly above average. Most comparable vehicles have premiums between 150.00 and 160.00, indicating that while the RAV4’s premium is not excessively high, it is on the upper end for its value range. Additional factors like its hybrid system may justify a slightly higher premium.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this TOYOTA is valued at $43600.00 with a yearly premium of $1869.66, giving a QTV of 4.28%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the TOYOTA RAV4 CRUISER (2WD) HYBRID AXAH52R 5D W CONTINUOUS VARIABLE , 4 CYLINDER, 2.5L:
– The 2020 Toyota RAV4 Cruiser Hybrid is known for its impressive fuel efficiency, offering an estimated 5.8L/100km, making it an economical choice for those looking to save on fuel costs while enjoying a powerful drive.
– This model is equipped with Toyota Safety Sense, a suite of advanced safety features that includes Pre-Collision System with Pedestrian Detection, Lane Departure Alert with Steering Assist, and Dynamic Radar Cruise Control, enhancing the overall safety of the vehicle.
– The RAV4 Cruiser Hybrid has gained popularity among eco-conscious celebrities, with actor Leonardo DiCaprio being one of the famous personalities who has been spotted driving a Toyota hybrid, although not specifically the RAV4 model.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Rideshare

🚙 Drive the Luxurious AUDI Q7 50 TDI QUATTRO MHEV 4M MY20 with Confidence! Comprehensive Rideshare Coverage for ONLY $290.04/month | Protect Your $89,600 Investment with Unmatched 3.59% QTV!

Compare awesome quote for Rideshare Motor Insurance – AUDI Q7 50 TDI QUATTRO MHEV 4M MY20 4D WAGON 8 SP AUTOMATIC TIPTR, V6 TURBO, 3.0L 2020.
Price: $290.04 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 3.59% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The AUDI Q7 50 TDI QUATTRO MHEV 4M MY20, valued at 89600.00, has a monthly premium of 290.04. Comparatively, vehicles within 20% of this valuation show that this premium is slightly higher than average, with similar vehicles averaging around 250.00. Patterns indicate that luxury models like the Q7 tend to have premiums that exceed the average, likely due to higher repair costs and overall value. Limited data points within this specific valuation range suggest a need for broader analysis for conclusive insights.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this AUDI is valued at $89600.00 with a yearly premium of $3214.18, giving a QTV of 3.59%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the AUDI Q7 50 TDI QUATTRO MHEV 4M MY20 4D WAGON 8 SP AUTOMATIC TIPTR, V6 TURBO, 3.0L:
– The 2020 Audi Q7 50 TDI Quattro MHEV is equipped with a mild-hybrid system that enhances fuel efficiency by allowing the vehicle to coast with the engine off, a feature that not only improves eco-friendliness but also contributes to a smoother driving experience.
– This model is known for its advanced safety features, including Audi’s Pre Sense City, which can detect vehicles and pedestrians to prevent accidents at speeds up to 52 mph, making it a top choice for families concerned about safety.
– The Audi Q7 has been a popular choice among celebrities, with notable owners including Cristiano Ronaldo and Dwayne ‘The Rock’ Johnson, adding to its reputation as a luxury status symbol.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🌟Unlock Exclusive Savings: Top-Quality Private Insurance for Your Powerful AUDI Q7 3.0 TDI QUATTRO MY10 UPGRA 4D WAGON 6 SP AUTOMATIC TIPTR, 3.0L 2010 | Just $97.90/month | Protect Your $20500.00 Investment Today!

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – AUDI Q7 3.0 TDI QUATTRO MY10 UPGRA 4D WAGON 6 SP AUTOMATIC TIPTR, 3.0L 2010.
Price: $97.90 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 5.28% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The AUDI Q7 3.0 TDI QUATTRO (2010) valued at 20500.00 has a monthly premium of 97.90. When compared to similar vehicles in our database with valuations between 16400 and 24600, the input premium is slightly lower than the average of 105.50, indicating a competitive rate for its value range. Notably, luxury brands like BMW showed premiums upwards of 120, while some mid-range vehicles labored around 90. This suggests that the Q7 offers a favorable premium relative to its peers, particularly within the luxury segment.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this AUDI is valued at $20500.00 with a yearly premium of $1084.93, giving a QTV of 5.28%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the AUDI Q7 3.0 TDI QUATTRO MY10 UPGRA 4D WAGON 6 SP AUTOMATIC TIPTR, 3.0L:
– The 2010 Audi Q7 3.0 TDI Quattro is known for its advanced safety features, including Audi’s Quattro all-wheel-drive system which provides excellent traction and stability, making it a popular choice in regions with challenging driving conditions.
– One quirky fact about the 2010 Audi Q7 is that it was one of the first luxury SUVs to offer a diesel engine option in the United States, which was highly fuel-efficient for its size, making it a good value for long-distance drivers.
– Famous personalities such as soccer star Cristiano Ronaldo have been known to own an Audi Q7, showcasing its popularity among celebrities who appreciate its blend of luxury, performance, and practicality.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🌟 Premium Protection Awaits: Affordable Private Insurance for Your Stylish MG HS ESSENCE ANFIELD EDITION SAS23 MY21 4D W 7 SP AUTO DUAL CLUTC, 4 CYLINDER TURBO, 1.5L 2021! Just $120.51/month | Insure Your $22900.00 Investment with an Impressive QTV of 5.83%! 🚗

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – MG HS ESSENCE ANFIELD EDITION SAS23 MY21 4D W 7 SP AUTO DUAL CLUTC, 4 CYLINDER TURBO, 1.5L 2021.
Price: $120.51 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 5.83% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The MG HS ESSENCE ANFIELD EDITION SAS23 MY21 with a valuation of 22900.00 has a monthly premium of 120.51. Vehicles within 20% of this valuation typically have premiums ranging from 100.00 to 144.00, placing the input vehicle’s premium slightly above average. Notably, higher premiums are associated with brands like BMW and Audi, while more economical brands like Toyota show lower values. This suggests that brand perception and vehicle features significantly influence insurance costs, with the MG vehicle reflecting a competitive rate within its class.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this MG is valued at $22900.00 with a yearly premium of $1335.53, giving a QTV of 5.83%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the MG HS ESSENCE ANFIELD EDITION SAS23 MY21 4D W 7 SP AUTO DUAL CLUTC, 4 CYLINDER TURBO, 1.5L:
– The MG HS Essence Anfield Edition was designed with a special collaboration with Liverpool Football Club, making it a unique choice for football enthusiasts and fans of the club, as it features exclusive badges and design elements inspired by the team.
– This model is equipped with a 5-star ANCAP safety rating, emphasizing its commitment to safety with features like autonomous emergency braking and adaptive cruise control, making it a reliable choice for families.
– While MG is a British marque, the MG HS is manufactured in China by SAIC Motor Corporation, reflecting the global nature of modern car manufacturing and offering a competitive price point in the SUV market.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🚙 Unleash Your Drive! Affordable Private Insurance for Your Adventurous SUBARU IMPREZA 2.0I-S (AWD) MY14 5D HATCHBACK | Just $52.99/month | Protect Your $11700.00 Asset | QTV: 5.02% Savings!

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – SUBARU IMPREZA 2.0I-S (AWD) MY14 5D HATCHBACK CONTINUOUS VARIABLE , 4 CYLINDER, 2.0L 2014.
Price: $52.99 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 5.02% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The SUBARU IMPREZA 2.0I-S (AWD) MY14 5D HATCHBACK CONTINUOUS VARIABLE (2014) has a valuation of 11700.00 and a monthly premium of 52.99. Comparing to similar vehicles (valuations between 9360.00 and 14040.00), the premium is lower than the average, which tends to be around 60.00. Notably, several higher-end models in this range have significantly higher premiums, indicating that the IMPREZA offers competitive pricing for its category. Overall, the premium appears reasonable, with no significant outliers affecting overall trends.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this SUBARU is valued at $11700.00 with a yearly premium of $587.25, giving a QTV of 5.02%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the SUBARU IMPREZA 2.0I-S (AWD) MY14 5D HATCHBACK CONTINUOUS VARIABLE , 4 CYLINDER, 2.0L:
– The 2014 Subaru Impreza 2.0I-S AWD is known for its exceptional safety features, having achieved a 5-star ANCAP safety rating. This makes it an appealing choice for those prioritizing safety, particularly families and safety-conscious drivers.
– This model includes Subaru’s signature Symmetrical All-Wheel Drive system, which provides excellent traction and control in various driving conditions. This feature makes it especially popular in regions with inclement weather, such as snow or heavy rain.
– Despite its compact size, the 2014 Subaru Impreza offers impressive interior space, especially in terms of headroom and legroom for rear passengers, which is often unexpected in a hatchback. This makes it a versatile choice for small families or those needing extra cargo space with the rear seats folded down.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🔥 Drive Smarter: Grab Exceptional Private Insurance for Your 2015 TOYOTA CAMRY ALTISE! Just $54.57/month, Valued at $17400.00 – QTV of 3.48%! Don’t Miss Out!

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – TOYOTA 2015 TOYOTA CAMRY ALTISE ASV50R MY1 4D SEDAN 6 SP AUTOMATIC, 4 CYLINDER, 2.5L 2015.
Price: $54.57 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 3.48% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The TOYOTA 2015 CAMRY ALTISE, valued at 17,400.00, has a monthly premium of 54.57. This premium is lower than the average for similar vehicles within 20% of its valuation, where the average premium is approximately 60.00. Notably, most comparable vehicles tend to have premiums ranging from 55.00 to 65.00, indicating a trend of slightly higher costs. Factors such as make and year were consistent across the sampled vehicles, yet the Camry’s premium stands out as being more competitive, potentially reflecting its favorable claims history or safety ratings.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this TOYOTA is valued at $17400.00 with a yearly premium of $604.71, giving a QTV of 3.48%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the TOYOTA 2015 TOYOTA CAMRY ALTISE ASV50R MY1 4D SEDAN 6 SP AUTOMATIC, 4 CYLINDER, 2.5L:
– The 2015 Toyota Camry Altise is well-regarded for its safety features, including a 5-star ANCAP safety rating, which makes it a popular choice for families and individuals prioritizing safety.
– This model is known for being economical, offering excellent fuel efficiency for a sedan of its size, making it a cost-effective choice for those concerned with fuel economy.
– A quirky fact about the 2015 Toyota Camry is that it was one of the top-selling cars in Australia during its release year, showcasing its popularity and reliability among Australian drivers.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Private

🌟 Drive in Style and Confidence! Get Premium Private Insurance for Your Economical 2017 TOYOTA PRIUS-C HYBRID HATCHBACK – Only $70.61/month! Protect Your $18,100 Investment with an Unmatched QTV of 4.32%! 🚙

Compare awesome quote for Private Motor Insurance – TOYOTA 2017 TOYOTA PRIUS-C HYBRID NHP10R MY1 5D HATCHBACK CONTINUOUS VARIABLE , 4 CYLINDER, 1.5L 2017.
Price: $70.61 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 4.32% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The TOYOTA 2017 PRIUS-C HYBRID with a valuation of 18100.00 and a monthly premium of 70.61 is considered average compared to similar vehicles in our database. Vehicles within 20% of this valuation have monthly premiums averaging around 75.00. The input premium is slightly lower than this average. Notably, vehicles from the same make and year tend to follow similar premium trends, but discrepancies are observed in models with added safety features, leading to higher insurance costs. Overall, the input vehicle maintains a competitive premium amidst its peers.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this TOYOTA is valued at $18100.00 with a yearly premium of $782.50, giving a QTV of 4.32%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the TOYOTA 2017 TOYOTA PRIUS-C HYBRID NHP10R MY1 5D HATCHBACK CONTINUOUS VARIABLE , 4 CYLINDER, 1.5L:
– The 2017 Toyota Prius-C is known for its exceptional fuel efficiency, achieving an impressive combined fuel economy of around 50 miles per gallon, making it one of the most economical vehicles in its class at the time.
– The Prius-C was a popular choice among environmentally conscious celebrities; for instance, actor Leonardo DiCaprio, known for his environmental activism, has been reported to own a Prius, showcasing its appeal to those concerned with reducing their carbon footprint.
– A quirky fact about the Prius-C is that it features a unique “Eco Score” display that helps drivers improve their fuel efficiency by adjusting their driving habits, providing real-time feedback on acceleration, braking, and cruising efficiency.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Rideshare

🚘 Unrivaled Rideshare Coverage Awaits! Get Comprehensive Insurance for Your Powerful KIA SELTOS SPORT+ (AWD) SP2 MY22 4D WAGON at Just $142.30/month | Valued at $34000.00 | Exceptional QTV: 4.64%!

Compare awesome quote for Rideshare Motor Insurance – KIA SELTOS SPORT+ (AWD) SP2 MY22 4D WAGON 7 SP AUTO DUAL CLUTC, 4 CYLINDER TURBO, 1.6L 2021.
Price: $142.30 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 4.64% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The KIA SELTOS SPORT+ (AWD) SP2 MY22 (2021) with a valuation of 34000.00 has a monthly premium of 142.30. Compared to similar vehicles in our database, this premium is considered average within a 20% valuation range. Some vehicles have premiums ranging from 130.00 to 155.00, indicating that the input premium is well-positioned against its peers. Notably, sedans tend to have lower premiums, while SUVs, like the KIA, align closely in cost, suggesting that vehicle type may influence insurance pricing within this segment.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this KIA is valued at $34000.00 with a yearly premium of $1576.93, giving a QTV of 4.64%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the KIA SELTOS SPORT+ (AWD) SP2 MY22 4D WAGON 7 SP AUTO DUAL CLUTC, 4 CYLINDER TURBO, 1.6L:
– The KIA Seltos SPORT+ AWD 2021 model is known for its impressive safety features, including a 5-star ANCAP safety rating. It comes equipped with advanced safety technologies such as forward collision warning, lane-keeping assist, and a driver attention alert system, making it a top choice for safety-conscious buyers.
– One of the unique features of the KIA Seltos SPORT+ is its ‘Sound Mood Lighting’ system. It provides ambient lighting that can pulse in time with the music, creating a more engaging driving experience, especially during night drives.
– Despite its high-end features, the KIA Seltos SPORT+ AWD is considered a great value for money. It offers a premium feel at a competitive price point compared to other SUVs in its class, making it a popular choice among budget-conscious yet quality-seeking consumers.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Prices, Rideshare

🚗 Drive in Style and Security: Unmatched Rideshare Insurance for Your Powerful KIA SELTOS SPORT+ (AWD) SP2 MY22 4D WAGON | Only $142.30/month | Insured Coverage Worth $34000.00 | Fantastic QTV: 4.64%! Let’s Get You Protected!

Compare awesome quote for Rideshare Motor Insurance – KIA SELTOS SPORT+ (AWD) SP2 MY22 4D WAGON 7 SP AUTO DUAL CLUTC, 4 CYLINDER TURBO, 1.6L 2021.
Price: $142.30 per month.
Quote to Value Ratio: 4.64% – 💥 This is a great quote!

The KIA SELTOS SPORT+ (AWD) SP2 MY22, valued at 34000.00, has a monthly premium of 142.30, which is relatively average compared to similar vehicles in our database within a 20% valuation range. Premiums for comparable vehicles ranged from 130.00 to 160.00, positioning the SELTOS premium comfortably within that spectrum. Notably, larger SUVs tend to show higher premiums, while compact models report lower rates. This suggests the SELTOS’s premium aligns well with its make and model market segment.

What is Quote to Value Ratio?
A great quote usually has a QTV of 7% or less. For example, this KIA is valued at $34000.00 with a yearly premium of $1576.93, giving a QTV of 4.64%.
A QTV over 8% may mean you’re paying too much. Let’s help you reduce it today.

Fun Facts about the KIA SELTOS SPORT+ (AWD) SP2 MY22 4D WAGON 7 SP AUTO DUAL CLUTC, 4 CYLINDER TURBO, 1.6L:
– The KIA Seltos Sport+ is known for its advanced safety features, including a suite of driver-assist technologies such as lane-keeping assist, forward collision warning, and blind-spot monitoring, making it a top choice for safety-conscious buyers.
– This model is equipped with a 1.6L 4-cylinder turbocharged engine paired with a 7-speed dual-clutch transmission, which provides a sporty and efficient driving experience, appealing to those looking for both performance and fuel efficiency.
– A quirky fact about the KIA Seltos Sport+ is that despite its compact SUV size, it offers a surprisingly spacious interior with a class-leading cargo space, making it ideal for families and adventurers alike.

#awesomequote #carinsurance #nationalcover #quotetovalue #compareinsurance #insurancehacks

Scroll to Top